Pousada Kotory
Located merely an 11-minute walk from Culture House, Pousada Kotory Paraty hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Paraty.
Located right around the corner from Centro Historico, the guest house also provides easy access to the performing arts theater "Puppet Theatre". In the vicinity of this Paraty hotel you will reach Capela Nossa Senhora das Dores. Cachoeira do Toboga is a mere 1.9 km from the property. Paraty bus station can be found within reach of the Pousada Kotory.
The rooms provide air conditioning, along with a mini-bar for guests' comfort.
Banana da Terra is located next to this hotel and serves Brazilian dishes, around 5 minutes' walk away.
- Airports
- Ubatuba Airport45 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Free accommodation is provided for all children under the age of 6 if no extra beds are required.
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Kotory hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Pousada Kotory hotel to the city centre. - ❓
Which attractions near the Pousada Kotory hotel are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near the Pousada Kotory hotel include the arts theater "Puppet Theatre" (merely 5 minutes' walk from the accommodation) and Centro Historico (0.7 km). - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Pousada Kotory hotel?
Guests of Pousada Kotory hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Pousada Kotory hotel?
The Pousada Kotory hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Paraty guest house?
The minimal price of a room in the Paraty guest house is $39. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the hotel offer?
The hotel offers Triple Room and Queen Room to choose from.